Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Westermann, Claus Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Westermann, Claus Das Buch Jesaja Kapitel 40-66
Gottingen Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1966 No Statement of Printing Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 
A Good copy in cream cloth lettered in green. The binding is sound, but there is underlining in the early pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Westermann) Europe and Western Asia at the Time of the Third Crusade, 1190 (Westermann's Classical and Historical Map Series)
Chicago Rand McNally 1922 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in brown cloth of this 44" by 65" color folding map on cloth-backed paper. No date, but 1922. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Westermann) Europe in 1715: After the Treaties of Utrecht and Rastati (Westermann's Classical and Historical Map Series)
Chicago Rand McNally 1925 Second Printing Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in brown cloth of this 44" by 65" color folding map on cloth-backed paper. No date, but originally 1922, so the second printing presumed c.1925. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Westermann) Europe in 1815: After the Treaty of Vienna (Westermann's Classical and Historical Map Series)
Chicago Rand McNally 1925 Second Printing Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy (ownership stamp) in brown cloth of this 44" by 65" color folding map on cloth-backed paper. No date, but the first printing was 1922, so the second printing presumed c.1925. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Westermann, Claus Grundformen Prophetischer Rede
Munchen Chr. Kaiser Verlag 1964 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 
A Good copy (owner's name) in tan paper covers. The binding is tight, but there is ink underlining within. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Westermann) The Roman Empire: Expansion and Division Into Provinces (Westermann's Classical and Historical Map Series)
Chicago Rand McNally 1925 Second Printing Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in brown cloth of this 44" by 65" color folding map on cloth-backed paper. No date, but originally 1922, so the second printing presumed c.1925. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Westermann) The Roman Republic: Territorial Expansion to 120 B.C. (Westermann's Classical and Historical Map Series)
Chicago Rand McNally 1922 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in brown cloth of his 44" by 65" color folding map on cloth-backed paper. No date, but 1922. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Westermann) The World in 1914: Colonial Possessions of the Great Powers (Westermann's Classical and Historical Map Series)
Chicago Rand McNally 1925 Second Printing Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy (ownership stamp) in brown cloth of this 44" by 65" color folding map on cloth-backed paper. No date, but originally 1922, so the second printing presumed c.1925. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westermann, Claus on Abookstop.com
Westermann, Claus on Anovelideabooks.com
Westermann, Claus on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Westermann, Claus on Bubbasbookswap.com
Westermann, Claus on Central-bookexchange.com
Westermann, Claus on Deansbookstore.com
Westermann, Claus on Guthriebooks.com
Westermann, Claus on Mokadabooks.com
Westermann, Claus on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Westermann, Claus on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie