Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sawyer, Lemuel, and Richard Walser (Introduction) Facsimile Edition of Lemuel Sawyer's Blackbeard
Raleigh, NC State Department of Archives and History 1952 First Edition, Paperback Issue Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A tight clean Very Good copy (owner's name) in paper covers, with a crease at the bottom corner of the rear cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thompson, Stith, Richard Walser, Guy Owen, et al. Folklore Studies in Honor of Arthur Palmer Hudson
Chapel Hill The North Carolina Folklore Society 1965 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in maroon cloth lettered in silver. Tanning at outer edges and endpapers, tight and clean within. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walser, Richard Inglis Fletcher of Bandon Plantation
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Library 1952 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 
A Good copy (pencil gift inscription) in lightly worn tan paper covers. The binding is sound and the text is clean. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walser, Richard, Editor Short Stories from the Old North State
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1959 Second Printing Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good or better copy (small gift inscription) in gray cloth lettered in gold. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walser, Richard Tar Heel Laughter
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1974 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
A Near Fine copy in black cloth, in a price-clipped Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walser, Richard, Editor The North Carolina Miscellany
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1978 0807808423 / 9780807808429 Third Printing Cloth Near Fine Very Good Paul Gray 
A Near Fine copy in blue cloth, in a price-clipped Very Good dust jacket with a tear at the upper front spine fold. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Bibliodisia.com
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Blinebooks.com
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Booknetwork.org
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Booksagain.net
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Booksbyjan.com
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Lincbook.com
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Moodybooks.net
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Psychobabel.eu
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Sawyer, Lemuel, And Richard Walser (Introduction) on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie