Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nordan, Lewis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nordan, Lewis Music of the Swamp
Chapel Hill Algonquin Books 1991 0945575769 / 9780945575764 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
The Uncorrected Proof, Very Good or better in lime green paper covers. A tight clean copy, with a one-drop splash-stain on the rear cover. Signed by the author. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grimsley, Jim, Robert Morgan, Lewis Nordan, et al. The Algonkian New Series Number Ten, Fall 1999
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books 1999 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Dust Jacket 
A Fine copy of this slim paperback with excerpts from works by Algonquin authors. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nordan, Lewis The Sharpshooter's Blues
Chapel Hill NC Algonquin Books 1995 1565120833 / 9781565120839 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on a publisher's bookplate affixed to the front endpaper. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nordan, Lewis Wolf Whistle
Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books 1993 1565120280 / 9781565120280 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
A Near Fine copy (remainder mark/bottom edge) in paper-covered boards and cloth spine, in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nordan, Lewis Wolf Whistle
Chapel Hill NC Algonquin Books 1993 1565120280 / 9781565120280 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket (with no remainder mark). Signed by the author on a publisher's bookplate affixed to the front endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nordan, Lewis on Abookstop.com
Nordan, Lewis on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Nordan, Lewis on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Bibliodisia.com
Nordan, Lewis on Blinebooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Bluemountainbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Bookcastleonline.com
Nordan, Lewis on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Bungalowbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Nordan, Lewis on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Dauntlessbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Davesoldebookshop.com
Nordan, Lewis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Goodwillbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Hammondsbooks.net
Nordan, Lewis on Heirloombookstore.com
Nordan, Lewis on Jacksonst-books.com
Nordan, Lewis on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Nordan, Lewis on Marvinminkler.com
Nordan, Lewis on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Nordan, Lewis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nordan, Lewis on Nealfinebooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Oddvolumebooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Orielisbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Rarebookcellar.com
Nordan, Lewis on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Royaloakbookshop.net
Nordan, Lewis on Sandyaco.com
Nordan, Lewis on Sweetbeagle.com
Nordan, Lewis on Thebookishpelican.com
Nordan, Lewis on Thebooksend.com
Nordan, Lewis on Theridgebooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Nordan, Lewis on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nordan, Lewis on Twintomes.com
Nordan, Lewis on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Nordan, Lewis on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nordan, Lewis on Vagabondbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Vintage-books.com
Nordan, Lewis on Waverlybooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Whitingbooks.com
Nordan, Lewis on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie