Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Willis, John, Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Willis, John, Editor John Willis' Theatre World 1970-1971 (Volume 27)
New York Crown Publishers 1971 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Good 
A Near Fine copy in gray cloth, in a spine-sunned Good dust jacket with short tears at the folds. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willis, John John Willis' Theatre World 1971-1972 (Volume 28)
New York Crown Publishers 1972 0517500965 / 9780517500965 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
A Fine copy in gray cloth, in a price-clipped Very Good dust jacket with a short tear at the bottom of the rear flap fold. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willis, John John Willis' Theatre World 1972-1973 (Volume 29)
New York Crown Publishers 1973 0517506181 / 9780517506189 First Edition Cloth Good Fair 
A Good copy in gray cloth, in an edge-damped and price-clipped Fair dust jacket. A tight clean copy within. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Willis' John John Willis' Theatre World 1973-1974 (Volume 30)
New York Crown Publishers 1974 0517516519 / 9780517516515 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
A Near Fine copy in gray cloth, in a Very Good or better dust jacket lightly sunned at the spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Willis, John John Willis' Theatre World 1974-1975 (Volume 31)
New York Crown Publishers 1975 0517523221 / 9780517523223 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
A Near Fine copy in gray cloth, in a Very Good or better dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willis, John John Willis' Theatre World 1975-1976 (Volume 32)
New York Crown Publishers 1976 0517526654 / 9780517526651 First Edition Cloth Good Near Fine 
A tight clean Good copy in gray cloth, lacking the blank front endpaper, in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willis, John John Willis' Theatre World 1978-1979 (Volume 35)
New York Crown Publishers 1979 0517539977 / 9780517539972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket with light edge-wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willis, John John Willis' Theatre World 1979-1980 (Volume 36)
New York Crown Publishers 1980 0517542641 / 9780517542644 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Willis, John, Editor John Willis' Theatre World: 1967-68 Season (Volume 24)
New York Crown Publishers 1968 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Good 
A Near Fine copy in gray cloth, in a Good dust jacket with several short tears. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willis, John, Editor John Willis' Theatre World: 1968-69 Season (Volume 25)
New York Crown Publishers 1969 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Good 
A Near Fine copy in gray cloth, in a Good dust jacket with short tears at the spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Willis, John, Editor John Willis' Theatre World: 1969-1970 Season (Volume 26)
New York Crown Publishers 1970 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
A Near Fine copy in gray cloth, in a price-clipped Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dowman, Rev. C.E., John Temple Graves, Henry W. Grady, W. J. Northen, Warren A. Candler, H.M. Turner, L.H. Holsey, Richard H. Edmonds, and Willis B. Parks The Possibilities of the Negro in Symposium
New York Negro Universities Press 1969 0837119480 / 9780837119489 Second Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket 
A Near Fine copy in brown cloth lettered in gold of this edition of a 1904 symposium. Light tanning at the top edge, otherwise tight and clean. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Willis, John, Editor Theatre World: Season 1965-1966 (Volume 22)
New York Crown Publishers 1966 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
A Near Fine copy in gray cloth, in a lightly rubbed Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willis, John, Editor Theatre World: Season 1965-1966 (Volume 22)
New York Crown Publishers 1966 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A tight clean Very Good copy in gray cloth lettered in black, with light wear at the spine tip. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Willis, John, Editor on Abooklegacy.com
Willis, John, Editor on Act2books.com
Willis, John, Editor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Ahabbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Antiquarius.com
Willis, John, Editor on Areaderscorner.com
Willis, John, Editor on Avonhillbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Ayerego.com
Willis, John, Editor on Betterbookgetter.com
Willis, John, Editor on Bookdog.com
Willis, John, Editor on Booksontheblvd.com
Willis, John, Editor on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Capricornbooks.ca
Willis, John, Editor on Catharpin.com
Willis, John, Editor on Cmgbooksandart.com
Willis, John, Editor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Darkwoodbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Doullbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Easychairbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Edconroybooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Firsteditiontoo.com
Willis, John, Editor on Foxfirebooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Gibbsbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Hkbooksonline.com
Willis, John, Editor on Leonsbookstore.com
Willis, John, Editor on Manorfarmbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Willis, John, Editor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Willis, John, Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Willis, John, Editor on Mysteryandimagination.com
Willis, John, Editor on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Oncereadbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Opendoorbooks.us
Willis, John, Editor on Readinkbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Willis, John, Editor on Riversedgebooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Runforcoverbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Second-chance-books.com
Willis, John, Editor on Thebooksend.com
Willis, John, Editor on Tiberbooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Unearthlybooks.com
Willis, John, Editor on Used-and-rare-books.com
Willis, John, Editor on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie