Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Le Gallienne, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Gallienne, Richard Prose Fancies (Second Series)
London and Chicago John Lane and H.S. Stone 1896 First Edition Cloth Fair No Dust Jacket 
A Fair copy in green cloth lettered in gold, with glue-mends to cloth wear at the spine. The binding is sound, the text is clean, and the publisher's 1896 catalogue is bound in at the rear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Gallienne, Richard Sleeping Beauty and Other Prose Fancies
New York John Lane: The Bodley Head 1900 First U.S. Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in black cloth lettered in gold, with light wear at the spine tip. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Gallienne, Richard The Book-Bills of Narcissus
London John Lane/The Bodley Head 1895 No Statement of Printing Cloth Good No Dust Jacket Robert Fowler, Frontispiece 
A Good copy in dark blue cloth lettered in gold.Tanning to the endpapers, clean within. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Gallienne, Richard The Loves of the Poets
New York Baker & Taylor Company 1911 First Edition Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in decorated purple cloth lettered in gold, top edge gilt, lacking the blank front endpaper. Tanning to edges and endpapers, tight and clean within. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Gallienne, Richard The Quest of the Golden Girl
London John Lane/The Bodley Head 1910 Later Printing Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 
A Good copy in decorated green cloth lrettered in gold. Faint tan splash-stain at the top outer corner of the front cover, tight and clean within. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Gallienne, Richard Young Lives
New York and London John Lane/The Bodley Head 1899 First Edition Cloth Good No Dust Jacket 
A Good copy in pictorial green cloth. Several pages (uncut/unopened from the publisher) carelessly opened by a prior owner, with some margin damage. A sound copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Gallienne, Richard on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Ahabbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Beasleybooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bibliodisia.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bluejacketbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bluemountainbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Booksets.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Chicagorare.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Ctrarebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Doullbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on First-folio.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Gloversbookery.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Idahojims.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Jackdawbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Jrfinebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Niceoldbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Notquitenewstuff.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Opendoorbooks.us
Le Gallienne, Richard on Paulfosterbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Rarebookcellar.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Robinsrarebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Rsgeerbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Schoonerbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Le Gallienne, Richard on Showlettwestbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Therobbinn.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Trivillagebooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Le Gallienne, Richard on Vtsbooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Wheenobooks.com
Le Gallienne, Richard on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie