Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, et al) Appalachian Heritage Vol. 15 No. 3, Summer 1987: Special Women's Issue
Berea, KY Appalachian Heritage/Berea College 1987 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in stiff paper covers. Tanning at the outer edges, clean within. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Riggs, Timothy A., Wilma Dykeman, and Marie Via Look Homeward: Douglas Gorsline Illustrates Thomas Wolfe
Chapel Hill, NC Ackland Art Museum, University of North Carolina 1998 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Dust 
A Fine copy of this tall-format paperback exhibition catalogue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dykeman, Wilma, and James Stokely Seeds of Southern Change: The Life of Will Alexander
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1962 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
A tight clean Very Good copy (gift inscription) in brown cloth, in a lightly soiled Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dykeman, Wilma Tennessee Women: An Infinite Variety
Newport, TN Wakestone Books 1993 1884450008 / 9781884450006 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
A Near Fine copy in brown cloth, in a rubbed Very Good dust jacket. A tight clean copy, with a bump at the bottom edge of the rear cover. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dykeman, Wilma The Far Family
NP Wakestone Books 1988 0961385952 / 9780961385958 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Very Good copy in paper covers. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. (The author bought sheets of the 1988 Holt reprint and had them re-bound in new covers, with Wakestone being her publisher for books of hers which might otherwise have gone out of print) 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isbell, Robert, (and Wilma Dykeman, Foreword) The Last Chivaree: The Hicks Family of Beech Mountain
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1996 0807822663 / 9780807822661 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
A Near Fine copy in red cloth, in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author at the title page, and by Wilma Dykeman at her Foreword. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dykeman, Wilma The Tall Woman
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1975 0030309654 / 9780030309656 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s)
A Good copy in paper covers. Spine creasing, but no binding flaws. A clean copy. No separate date for this reprint, but the 13th printing, estimated c.1975. Signed by the author. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Abooklegacy.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Alongthewaybooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Avenuebookandco.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Avonhillbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Bibliodisia.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Bookhousestl.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Booksagain.net
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Booksr4u.net
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Catharpin.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Circlecitybooks.net
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Cozybookcellar.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Davidsbooksa2.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Easychairbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Finebks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Genesbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Ginny6books.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Grassriverbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Guthriebooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Joyofbooks.net
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Lincbook.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Mccauleybooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Moodybooks.net
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Oldscrolls.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Sandyaco.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Swantradingcompany.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Theridgebooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Treasuredoldies.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Unclebooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Villagebookmarket.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Waywardbooksonline.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Websterbookstore.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Wisestreetbooks.com
Farr, Sidney Saylor, (and Wilma Dykeman, Et Al) on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie