|
|
Blythe, LeGette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Blythe, LeGette Bold Galilean Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1948 Second Printing Cloth Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Good copy in dark blue cloth. Tanning at the outer edges and endpapers, tight and clean within, with little cover wear. Signed by the author. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blythe, LeGette Call Down the Storm New York Holt 1958 First Edition Cloth Good Good Signed by Author A Good copy (1958 gift inscription) in blue cloth, in a price-clipped Good dust jacket with a long tear at the upper rear spine fold (tape-mended on the verso), and with shallow wear at the spine tips. There is a faint damp-stain to the cloth at the inner edge of the rear cover, visible on the verso of the jacket (but not the front). Tanning at the endpapers, tight and clean within. Signed by the author. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Blythe, LeGette Marshal Ney: A Dual Life New York Stackpole Sons 1937 First Edition Cloth Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Good copy in red and blue cloth lettered in gold, with a chip to the paper at the bottom of the front gutter. Tanning at the outer edges, tight and clean within, with little cover wear. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author in the year of publication. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Blythe, LeGette The Crown Tree Richmond, VA John Knox Press 1957 No Statement of Printing Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Very Good or slightly better copy (owner's name) in red cloth.Signed by the author. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Blythe, LeGette William Henry Belk: Merchant of the South Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1950 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) A Very Good copy in green cloth lettered in gold. A tight clean copy within, but with one late page corner-creased. Briefly inscribed and signed by "Sarah Caddell, Secretary to W.H. Belk, Sr.", and also signed by Henry Belk. The secretary's signature is date 1954. The Belk signature is in a different ink, and undated. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blythe, LeGette on Agorabooks.net Blythe, LeGette on Alongthewaybooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Areadershaven.com Blythe, LeGette on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Blythe, LeGette on Bibliodisia.com Blythe, LeGette on Bookendsusedbooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Bookhousestl.com Blythe, LeGette on Booksbyjan.com Blythe, LeGette on Booksleftbehind.com Blythe, LeGette on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Blythe, LeGette on Bookwormhbg.com Blythe, LeGette on Bubbasbookswap.com Blythe, LeGette on Christian-pages.com Blythe, LeGette on Coasbooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Blythe, LeGette on Easychairbooks.com
| Blythe, LeGette on Edconroybooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Evesvintagevolumes.com Blythe, LeGette on Fatcitybookstore.com Blythe, LeGette on Finebks.com Blythe, LeGette on Flyingelfbooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Foxfirebooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Genesbooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Gibsonbooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Ginny6books.com Blythe, LeGette on Grendelbooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Hammondsbooks.net Blythe, LeGette on Jrbooks.biz Blythe, LeGette on Khbooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Kjcactus.com Blythe, LeGette on Literaturopolis.net Blythe, LeGette on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
| Blythe, LeGette on Oldscrolls.com Blythe, LeGette on Onceuponatimebooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Ppetersonbookseller.com Blythe, LeGette on Reading-well.com Blythe, LeGette on Rebook.us Blythe, LeGette on Remnantbooks.org Blythe, LeGette on Royaloakbookshop.net Blythe, LeGette on Second-chance-books.com Blythe, LeGette on Springystreasures.com Blythe, LeGette on Thriftybooks.com Blythe, LeGette on Treasuredoldies.com Blythe, LeGette on Twintomes.com Blythe, LeGette on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|