Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Blythe, LeGette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blythe, LeGette Alexandriana: The Revolution in the South 1768-1781
Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Sons 1940 First Edition Cloth Good Good Signed by Author
A Good copy in blue cloth, in an edge-worn Good dust jacket. Tanning to the outer edges and endpapers, clean within. Nicely inscribed and signed for David Ovens (of Ovens Auditorium in Charlotte, NC), in the year of publication. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blythe, LeGette Bold Galilean
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1948 Second Printing Cloth Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Good copy in dark blue cloth. Tanning at the outer edges and endpapers, tight and clean within, with little cover wear. Signed by the author. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blythe, LeGette Call Down the Storm
New York Holt 1958 First Edition Cloth Good Good Signed by Author
A Good copy (1958 gift inscription) in blue cloth, in a price-clipped Good dust jacket with a long tear at the upper rear spine fold (tape-mended on the verso), and with shallow wear at the spine tips. There is a faint damp-stain to the cloth at the inner edge of the rear cover, visible on the verso of the jacket (but not the front). Tanning at the endpapers, tight and clean within. Signed by the author. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Morgan, Lucy, with LeGette Blythe Gift from the Hills: Miss Lucy Morgan's Story of Her Unique Penland School
Indianapolis Bobbs Merrill 1958 First Edition (stated) Cloth Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
A Very Good or better copy in green cloth, in a Very Good dust jacket with light wear at the tips of the spine and flap folds. Nicely inscribed and signed by Lucy Morgan, and with the recipient's 1958 owner's name at the front endpaper. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blythe, LeGette Man on Fire: A Novel of the Life of St. Paul
New York Funk & Wagnalls 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Very Good copy (owner's name stamp) in paper-covered boards and cloth spine. Mild cover soiling, tight and clean within. Signed by the author. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blythe, LeGette Man on Fire: A Novel of the Life of St. Paul
New York Funk & Wagnalls 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
A Very Good or slightly better copy in paper-covered boards and cloth spine, in a Very Good dust jacket with short edge-tears. Signed by the author. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blythe, LeGette Marshal Ney: A Dual Life
New York Stackpole Sons 1937 First Edition Cloth Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Good copy in red and blue cloth lettered in gold, with a chip to the paper at the bottom of the front gutter. Tanning at the outer edges, tight and clean within, with little cover wear. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author in the year of publication. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Blythe, LeGette The Crown Tree
Richmond, VA John Knox Press 1957 No Statement of Printing Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Very Good or slightly better copy (owner's name) in red cloth.Signed by the author. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blythe, LeGette The Hornet's Nest: An Historical Drama in Commemoration of Charlotte's Bicentennial 1768-1968
Charlotte, NC City of Charlotte 1968 No Statement of Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy of this tall photo-illustrated paperback. Mild tanning to the covers, clean within. No publication information listed, but presumably Charlotte, 1968. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Blythe, LeGette William Henry Belk: Merchant of the South
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1950 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s)
A Very Good copy in green cloth lettered in gold. A tight clean copy within, but with one late page corner-creased. Briefly inscribed and signed by "Sarah Caddell, Secretary to W.H. Belk, Sr.", and also signed by Henry Belk. The secretary's signature is date 1954. The Belk signature is in a different ink, and undated. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blythe, LeGette on Agorabooks.net
Blythe, LeGette on Alongthewaybooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Areadershaven.com
Blythe, LeGette on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Blythe, LeGette on Bibliodisia.com
Blythe, LeGette on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Bookhousestl.com
Blythe, LeGette on Booksbyjan.com
Blythe, LeGette on Booksleftbehind.com
Blythe, LeGette on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Blythe, LeGette on Bookwormhbg.com
Blythe, LeGette on Bubbasbookswap.com
Blythe, LeGette on Christian-pages.com
Blythe, LeGette on Coasbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Blythe, LeGette on Easychairbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Edconroybooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Blythe, LeGette on Fatcitybookstore.com
Blythe, LeGette on Finebks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Flyingelfbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Foxfirebooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Genesbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Gibsonbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Ginny6books.com
Blythe, LeGette on Grendelbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Hammondsbooks.net
Blythe, LeGette on Jrbooks.biz
Blythe, LeGette on Khbooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Kjcactus.com
Blythe, LeGette on Literaturopolis.net
Blythe, LeGette on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Blythe, LeGette on Oldscrolls.com
Blythe, LeGette on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Blythe, LeGette on Reading-well.com
Blythe, LeGette on Rebook.us
Blythe, LeGette on Remnantbooks.org
Blythe, LeGette on Royaloakbookshop.net
Blythe, LeGette on Second-chance-books.com
Blythe, LeGette on Springystreasures.com
Blythe, LeGette on Thriftybooks.com
Blythe, LeGette on Treasuredoldies.com
Blythe, LeGette on Twintomes.com
Blythe, LeGette on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie