Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sharpe, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sharpe, Bill A New Geography of North Carolina, Volume II
Raleigh, NC Edwards & Broughton for The State Company 1958 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
A Very Good copy in green cloth, in a rubbed Very Good dust jacket. Uniform light tanning at the outer edges, else tight and clean. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharpe, Bill A New Geography of North Carolina, Volume II
Raleigh, NC Sharpe Publishing Company 1958 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 
A Very Good copy in green cloth, in a Good dust jacket with a long tape-mended tear on the rear panel. Tanning at the outer edges of the text block, tight and clean within. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sharpe, Bill A New Geography of North Carolina, Volume IV
Raleigh, NC Sharpe Publishing Company 1965 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
A Very Good copy in green cloth, in a Very Good dust jacket with small tears. Tanning at the outer edges of the text block, tight and clean within. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sharpe, Bill, and W.B. Wright, Publishers/Editors Omnibus of North Carolina: The State 25th Anniversary Edition
Raleigh NC Sharpe Publishing Co 1958 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Near Fine copy in red cloth lettered in gold. Briefly inscribed and signed by Bill Sharpe. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sharpe, Bill Tar on My Heels
Winston-Salem, NC The Tar Heels 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good John Hemmer, Photography Signed by Author
A Very Good copy in blue cloth, in a Good dust jacket with general light soiling, and damping at the spine. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sharpe, Bill Tar On My Heels
Winston-Salem, NC The Tar Heels 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket John Hemmer, Photography 
A Very Good copy in blue cloth lettered in gold. Tanning at the outer edges of the text block, clean within. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sharpe, Bill on Bluejacketbooks.com
Sharpe, Bill on Crestview-books.com
Sharpe, Bill on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sharpe, Bill on Oldscrolls.com
Sharpe, Bill on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie