|
|
Berry, Wendell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Berry, Wendell Clearing New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich/Harvest 1977 0156180510 / 9780156180511 First Paperback Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Very Good copy in paper covers. There is a stray ink mark at the top edge margin of page 41, else tight and clean. Signed by the author at the title page. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Berry, Wendell Sayings & Doings Lexington, KY Gnomon Press 1975 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Very Good or slightly better copy in pictorial cream cloth. Light cover soiling, tight and clean within. Signed by the author at the title page. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Owen, Guy, and Max Halperen, Editors, (and Wendell Berry, Ann (Annie) Dillard, et al) Southern Poetry Review Vol. X Number 1, Fall 1969 Raleigh, NC English Department, NCSU 1969 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Good copy (ownership stamp) in paper covers. Narrow stain at the bottom edge margin of a few pages. Signed by contributor Wendell Berry at his poem "The Mad Farmer Revolution, Being a Fragment Of the Natural History of New Eden, In Homage to Mr. Ed McClanahan, One of the Locals". Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Berry, Wendell The Country of Marriage New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich/Harvest 1975 0156226979 / 9780156226974 First Paperback Edition (first printing) Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A tight clean Very Good or better copy in lightly rubbed paper covers. Signed by the author at the title page. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Berry, Wendell The Unsettling of America: Culture and Agriculture New York Avon Books 1978 0380401479 / 9780380401475 First Paperback Edition (first printing) Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Good or better copy in paper covers, with a small stain at the bottom edge margin by the gutter of the first and last few pages. The binding is sound and the text is clean. Signed by the author at the title page. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Berry, Wendell To What Listens Crete, NE The Best Cellar Press 1975 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Signed by Author A Near Fine copy in stiff paper covers. Signed by the author at the title page. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berry, Wendell on Adinfinitumbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Alexandriaslibrary.com Berry, Wendell on Bookcastleonline.com Berry, Wendell on Booksformissions.com Berry, Wendell on Bookwebpages.net Berry, Wendell on Braintreeusedbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Brookingsbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Berry, Wendell on Buy.volume1books.com Berry, Wendell on Coasbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Berry, Wendell on Davidsbooksa2.com Berry, Wendell on Doullbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Edconroybooks.com Berry, Wendell on Elkhornbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Berry, Wendell on Ffbooks.net Berry, Wendell on Gillianjamesbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Goodwillbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Berry, Wendell on Johnbalebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Kathmandubooks.com Berry, Wendell on Lavendierbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Leonsbookstore.com Berry, Wendell on Lowestcostbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Monkeyread.com Berry, Wendell on Montclairbookcenter.com Berry, Wendell on Oddvolumebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Oldsaratogabooks.com Berry, Wendell on Penobscotbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Pistilbooks.net
| Berry, Wendell on Pribooks.com Berry, Wendell on Ptpbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Rarebookcellar.com Berry, Wendell on Riversedgebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Robinsrarebooks.com Berry, Wendell on Sweetbeagle.com Berry, Wendell on Tenbestbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Thebooktree.co.uk Berry, Wendell on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Berry, Wendell on Vagabondbooks.com Berry, Wendell on Waverlybooks.com Berry, Wendell on Websterbookstore.com Berry, Wendell on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|