Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Berry, Wendell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berry, Wendell Clearing
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich/Harvest 1977 0156180510 / 9780156180511 First Paperback Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Very Good copy in paper covers. There is a stray ink mark at the top edge margin of page 41, else tight and clean. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McConkey, James, Editor, (and Wendell Berry, et al) Kentucky Writing: Number 2
Morehead, KY Morehead State College Press 1956 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Very Good copy in paper covers lightly tanned at the spine. Tanning at the top edge of the text block. The binding is sound and the contents are clean. Signed by contributor Wendell Berry. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berry, Wendell Sayings & Doings
Lexington, KY Gnomon Press 1975 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Very Good or slightly better copy in pictorial cream cloth. Light cover soiling, tight and clean within. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Owen, Guy, and Max Halperen, Editors, (and Wendell Berry, Ann (Annie) Dillard, et al) Southern Poetry Review Vol. X Number 1, Fall 1969
Raleigh, NC English Department, NCSU 1969 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Good copy (ownership stamp) in paper covers. Narrow stain at the bottom edge margin of a few pages. Signed by contributor Wendell Berry at his poem "The Mad Farmer Revolution, Being a Fragment Of the Natural History of New Eden, In Homage to Mr. Ed McClanahan, One of the Locals". 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Berry, Wendell The Country of Marriage
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich/Harvest 1975 0156226979 / 9780156226974 First Paperback Edition (first printing) Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A tight clean Very Good or better copy in lightly rubbed paper covers. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Berry, Wendell The Unsettling of America: Culture and Agriculture
New York Avon Books 1978 0380401479 / 9780380401475 First Paperback Edition (first printing) Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Good or better copy in paper covers, with a small stain at the bottom edge margin by the gutter of the first and last few pages. The binding is sound and the text is clean. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berry, Wendell Three Memorial Poems
Berkeley Sand Dollar Books 1977 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Near Fine copy in green paper covers. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Berry, Wendell Three Short Novels: Nathan Coulter, Remembering, A World Lost
Washington, DC Counterpoint 2002 1582431787 / 9781582431789 First Edition, Thus (first printing) Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Berry, Wendell Three Short Novels: Nathan Coulter, Remembering, A World Lost
Washington, DC Counterpoint 2002 1582431787 / 9781582431789 First Edition (first printing) Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berry, Wendell To What Listens
Crete, NE The Best Cellar Press 1975 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine No Dust Jacket Signed by Author
A Near Fine copy in stiff paper covers. Signed by the author at the title page. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berry, Wendell on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Berry, Wendell on Bookcastleonline.com
Berry, Wendell on Booksformissions.com
Berry, Wendell on Bookwebpages.net
Berry, Wendell on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Brookingsbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Berry, Wendell on Buy.volume1books.com
Berry, Wendell on Coasbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Berry, Wendell on Davidsbooksa2.com
Berry, Wendell on Doullbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Edconroybooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Elkhornbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Ffbooks.net
Berry, Wendell on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Goodwillbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Berry, Wendell on Johnbalebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Kathmandubooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Lavendierbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Leonsbookstore.com
Berry, Wendell on Lowestcostbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Monkeyread.com
Berry, Wendell on Montclairbookcenter.com
Berry, Wendell on Oddvolumebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Penobscotbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Pistilbooks.net
Berry, Wendell on Pribooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Ptpbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Rarebookcellar.com
Berry, Wendell on Riversedgebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Robinsrarebooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Sweetbeagle.com
Berry, Wendell on Tenbestbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Thebooktree.co.uk
Berry, Wendell on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Berry, Wendell on Vagabondbooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Waverlybooks.com
Berry, Wendell on Websterbookstore.com
Berry, Wendell on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie