Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Traven, B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Traven, B. March to the Monteria
New York Hill and Wang 1975 0809001152 / 9780809001156 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in paper covers. Tanning at the outer edges, tight and clean within. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Traven, B. The Carreta
New York Hill and Wang 1970 0809001098 / 9780809001095 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback Good No Dust Jacket 
A Good copy (owner's name) in lightly worn paper covers. Tanning at the outer edges. The binding is sound and the text is clean. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Traven, B. The Cotton-Pickers
New York Hill and Wang 1973 080900111X / 9780809001118 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in paper covers. Tanning at the outer edges, tight and clean within. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Traven, B. The Night Visitor and Other Stories
New York Hill and Wang 1966 0809073706 / 9780809073702 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good 
A Very Good or better copy in brown cloth, in a price-clipped Good dust jacket with shallow wear at the spine tips, and soiling to the predominately white jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Traven, B. The Rebellion of the Hanged
New York Hill and Wang 1974 0809001128 / 9780809001125 Reprint Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Dust Jacket 
A Very Good copy in paper covers. Mild tanning at the outer edges, tight and clean within. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Traven, B. The Rebellion of the Hanged
New York Hill and Wang 1972 080908046X / 9780809080465 First Printing, This Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
A Very Good copy in brown cloth, in an attractive Very Good dust jacket with a short tear at the upper rear spine fold. Tanning at the foredge, tight and clean within. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Traven, B. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Traven, B. on Ahabbooks.com
Traven, B. on Antiquarius.com
Traven, B. on Aucott.com
Traven, B. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Traven, B. on Bookcastleonline.com
Traven, B. on Boomersbooks.net
Traven, B. on Cinemagebooks.com
Traven, B. on Coasbooks.com
Traven, B. on Ctrarebooks.com
Traven, B. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Traven, B. on Dinahsondstreet.com
Traven, B. on Doullbooks.com
Traven, B. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Traven, B. on Easychairbooks.com
Traven, B. on Edconroybooks.com
Traven, B. on Eurolibros.com
Traven, B. on Film-tvtieins.com
Traven, B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Traven, B. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Traven, B. on Goodwillbooks.com
Traven, B. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Traven, B. on Lavendierbooks.com
Traven, B. on Logonbooks.com
Traven, B. on Lpbooks.com
Traven, B. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Traven, B. on Manyhills.com
Traven, B. on Maydaybooks.com
Traven, B. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Traven, B. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Traven, B. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Traven, B. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Traven, B. on Patcat.net
Traven, B. on Pribooks.com
Traven, B. on Rarebookcellar.com
Traven, B. on Rereads-usedbooks.com
Traven, B. on Second-chance-books.com
Traven, B. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Traven, B. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Traven, B. on Tiberbooks.com
Traven, B. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Traven, B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Traven, B. on Vagabondbooks.com
Traven, B. on Waverlybooks.com
Traven, B. on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rowbyrowbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie